入国手続き・在留手続き Immigration Procedure・Residence Procedure

入国手続き・在留手続き Immigration Procedure・Residence Procedure

来日した際に、「学生ビザ」を取得して日本にやってきた皆さんはよくご存じのように、卒業後には「就労ビザ」に切り替えなくてはなりません。

Everyone who got a「Student Visa」on coming to Japan, know that they have to switch to a「Working Visa」after graduation.

 

手間ではありますが、きちんとスケジュールを立てて必要な書類さえ準備できれば、大変なことではありません。皆さん方の先輩は皆、そうやって取得していますからね。

It is troublesome, but if it is possible to set up a schedule properly and prepare the necessary documents, so it is not too difficult. This is how all your seniors are getting it.

 

入社する企業が行政書士に依頼して、取得の手伝いをしてくれるところも多いですが、ビザは自分のものですから、基本ご自身で就労ビザを取得するには何が求めているのかを充分に理解しておくことをお勧めします。

On entering a company, the help of an administrative scrivener may be called upon.

There are many places that can help you acquire, but since the visa is your own, we

recommend that you fully understand what you need in order to obtain your work visa

yourself.

 

日本の場合には、少なくも現在のところ(2015年現在)、仮に転職をしたとしても「就労ビザ」は有効期間であれば、転職先でもなんら問題なく働けます。つまり、ご自身に付帯しているのですからね。

In the case of Japan, at least up until the present (as of 2015), even if you change jobs

you can still work without any problems as your work visa is still valid. In other words,

the visa belongs to you.

 

下記のサイトは、日本政府が外国人留学生さんのために作った、比較的わかりやすいサイトですから、是非ご覧になってくださいね。

The following site is a relatively easy-to-understand site that the Japanese government made for international students, so be sure to take a look.

 

http://www.studyjapan.go.jp/jp/toj/toj04j.html

new
photo